24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

StarTech.com HP 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX - Lifetime Warranty

3CSFP91ST

 3CSFP91ST, StarTech.com HP 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX Lifetime Warranty

Key Features

  • 100% compatibility with HP 3CSFP91
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Part No: 3CSFP91ST

Stock Code: 6677175

MORE INFO ▼

£39.99 Inc VAT

WAS £49.99 SAVE £10.00

Add To Basket

3 In Stock for Delivery

DELIVERY OPTIONS

£2.95 Delivery, or
By Monday 2nd if ordered by 4pm

Click to view delivery information ►

STORE COLLECTION

Collect from over 2,500 shops in the UK.

PayPal Credit PayPal Credit

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

The 3CSFP91ST is an HP 3CSFP91 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
  • MTBF: 3,381,761 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number3CSFP91ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com/uk
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameHP 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP Tansceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
Marketing InformationThe 3CSFP91ST is an HP 3CSFP91 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP(r) brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).Technical Specifications: - Wavelength: 850 nm - Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps - Type: Multi Mode Fiber - Connection Type: LC Connector - Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft) - MTBF: 3,381,761 hours - Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt - Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMulti-Source Agreement Compliant
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height12.7 mm
Width12.7 mm
Depth55.9 mm
Weight (Approximate)17 g
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking / Optical Network

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

VIEW ACCESSORIES

StarTech.com - 3CSFP91ST
StarTech.com HP 3CSFP91 Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX - Lifetime Warranty

3CSFP91ST

£39.99 Inc VAT

WAS £49.99 SAVE £10.00

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone