Price Match Promise24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% OffersPay in 3 Interest Free Instalments with Klarna
 450FBLCLC2, StarTech.com 2m Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb 50/125 LSZH LC/LC

StarTech.com 2m Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC

450FBLCLC2

£20.06 Inc VAT

RRP £21.99

Add To Basket

In Stock with 30 days free returns

StarTech.com.png View brand store>

Key Features

  • OM4 (50/125) 3500MHz multimode fiber
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Compatible with 850nm VCSEL source

Stock Code: 1848110 | Part No: 450FBLCLC2

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

This fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment. This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The 450FBLCLC2 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number450FBLCLC2
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com/uk
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Marketing InformationThis fiber optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment. This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fiber cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each OM4 fiber cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The 450FBLCLC2 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Physical Characteristics
ColourAqua
Technical Information
Cable TypeFibre Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 m
Cable length2 m
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesHalogen Free / Flame Retardant
Device SupportedNetwork Device / Transceiver
Data Transfer Rate12.50 GB/s
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

StarTech.com - 450FBLCLC2
StarTech.com 2m Aqua OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - 100 Gb - 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC

450FBLCLC2

£20.06 Inc VAT

RRP £21.99

Add To Basket
a
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone