Price Match Promise24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% OffersPay in 3 Interest Free Instalments with Klarna
 50FIBLCLC3, StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 LSZH LC/LC

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC

50FIBLCLC3

£13.22 Inc VAT

WAS £14.99

Add To Basket

In Stock with 30 days free returns

StarTech.com.png View brand store>

Key Features

  • Immune to electrical interference
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket

Stock Code: 6823593 | Part No: 50FIBLCLC3

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

The 50FIBLCLC3 3m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number50FIBLCLC3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com/uk
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name3m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Marketing InformationThe 50FIBLCLC3 3m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Physical Characteristics
ColourOrange
Weight (Approximate)40.8 g
Technical Information
Cable TypeFibre Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 m
Cable length3 m
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
FeaturesFlame Retardant / Halogen Free / Corrosion Resistant
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

StarTech.com - 50FIBLCLC3
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC

50FIBLCLC3

£13.22 Inc VAT

WAS £14.99

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone