24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% OffersPay in 3 Interest Free Instalments with Klarna
 50FIBLCSC3, StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 LSZH LC/SC

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC

50FIBLCSC3

£11.99 Inc VAT

WAS £13.49

Add To Basket

6 In Stock with 30 days free returns

StarTech.com.png View brand store >

Key Features

  • Immune to electrical interference
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket

Stock Code: W741373 | Part No: 50FIBLCSC3

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

This 3m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable provides the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks._x000D_ Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances._x000D_ Each Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

StarTech.com - 50FIBLCSC3
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC

50FIBLCSC3

£11.99 Inc VAT

WAS £13.49

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone