Price Match Promise24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% OffersPay in 3 Interest Free Instalments with Klarna
 50FIBLCST1, StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 LSZH LC/ST

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST

50FIBLCST1

£11.51 Inc VAT

WAS £12.49

Add To Basket

In Stock with 30 days free returns

StarTech.com.png View brand store>

Key Features

  • 1x LC MM male connector
  • 1x ST MM male connector
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber

Stock Code: 6823843 | Part No: 50FIBLCST1

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number50FIBLCST1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com/uk
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name1m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST
Marketing InformationThe 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Physical Characteristics
ColourOrange
Technical Information
Cable TypeFibre Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 m
Cable length1 m
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
FeaturesFlame Retardant / Molded / Corrosion Resistant / Halogen Free
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

StarTech.com - 50FIBLCST1
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST

50FIBLCST1

£11.51 Inc VAT

WAS £12.49

Add To Basket
a
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone