24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC

A50FBLCLC2

 A50FBLCLC2, StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua Multimode Duplex 50/125 LSZH LC/LC

Key Features

  • A more durable cable design
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz multimode fiber

Part No: A50FBLCLC2

Stock Code: 6462087

MORE INFO ▼

£13.49 Inc VAT

WAS £13.99

Add To Basket

In Stock for Delivery

DELIVERY OPTIONS

£2.95 Delivery, or
By Tuesday 29th if ordered by 4pm

Click to view delivery information ►

STORE COLLECTION

Collect from over 2,500 shops in the UK.

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

The A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCLC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberA50FBLCLC2
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com/uk
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name2m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Marketing InformationThe A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCLC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Physical Characteristics
ColourAqua
Technical Information
Cable TypeFibre Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 m
Cable length2 m
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesHalogen Free
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Technical Information
Device SupportedNetwork Device / Switch / Hub / Router
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

StarTech.com - A50FBLCLC2
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC

A50FBLCLC2

£13.49 Inc VAT

WAS £13.99

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone
>