24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC

A50FBLCLC5

 A50FBLCLC5, StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua Multimode Duplex 50/125 LSZH LC/LC

Key Features

  • 2x LC MM male connectors
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz multimode fiber

Part No: A50FBLCLC5

Stock Code: 6738374

MORE INFO ▼

£19.99 Inc VAT

WAS £24.99 SAVE £5.00

Add To Basket

10 In Stock for Delivery

DELIVERY OPTIONS

£2.95 Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 4pm

Click to view delivery information ►

STORE COLLECTION

Collect from over 2,500 shops in the UK.

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

The A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Technical Information
Cable TypeFibre Optic
Physical Characteristics
ColourAqua
Technical Information
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
General Information
Manufacturer Part NumberA50FBLCLC5
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com/uk
Brand NameStarTech.com
Technical Information
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
General Information
Marketing InformationThe A50FBLCLC5 5m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Technical Information
Cable length5 m
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Technical Information
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
General Information
Product Name5m 10Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Miscellaneous
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Technical Information
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
General Information
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 m
Device SupportedNetwork Device / Patch Panel
FeaturesFlame Retardant / Halogen Free / Corrosion Resistant
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

StarTech.com - A50FBLCLC5
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC

A50FBLCLC5

£19.99 Inc VAT

WAS £24.99 SAVE £5.00

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone
>