22 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver

J9150D

 Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver, J9150D

Key Features

  • SFP+ - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network
  • For Data Networking
  • Plug-in Module
  • J9150D

Part No: J9150D

Stock Code: W126349

MORE INFO ▼

£270.99 Inc VAT

WAS £133,340.99 SAVE £133,070.00

Add To Basket

In Stock for Delivery

FINANCE

0% for 4 Months with PayPal Credit

or V12 Finance from £8.00 per month

Click for more information ►

DELIVERY OPTIONS

FREE Delivery, or
By Tuesday 3rd if ordered by 5pm

Click to view delivery information ►

COLLECT FROM BOX

Order online now then collect from Box

(20+ available on Tuesday 3rd)

STORE COLLECTION

Collect from over 2,500 shops in the UK.

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver

10G SFP+ transceiver, LC SR 300m OM3 MMF, for use with selected Aruba switches

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9150D
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Brand NameAruba
Product Name10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver
Product TypeSFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorPlug-in Module
Height15.2 mm
Width55.9 mm
Depth12.7 mm
Weight (Approximate)45.4 g
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking / Optical Network

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

Aruba - J9150D

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver J9150D

£270.99 Inc VAT

WAS £133,340.99 SAVE £133,070.00

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone