24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

C2G 15 m Fibre Optic Network Cable for Network Device

85459

 C2G 15 m Fibre Optic Network Cable for Device, 85459
C2G.png

Key Features

  • First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x SC Male Network - Orange

Part No: 85459

Stock Code: 2842275

MORE INFO ▼

£19.44 Inc VAT

Request Stock Alert

Coming Soon

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

With LC to SC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fibre connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.<br /><br />The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.<br /><br />This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.<br /><br />The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.<br /><br />Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Technical Information
Cable TypeFibre Optic
Physical Characteristics
ColourOrange
General Information
Manufacturer Part Number85459
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.c2g.com/uk
Brand NameC2G
Marketing InformationWith LC to SC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fibre connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.
Technical Information
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Cable length15 m
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)131 g
Technical Information
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
General Information
Product Name15m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange
Technical Information
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
General Information
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
FeaturesCrush Resistant / Impact Resistant / Flex Resistant / Locking Latch / Pull Resistant Connector / Strain Relief / Snagless
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

C2G - 85459

C2G 15 m Fibre Optic Network Cable for Network Device 85459

£19.44 Inc VAT

Request Stock Alert
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone
>