24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

C2G 3 m Fibre Optic Network Cable for Network Device

85606

 C2G 3 m Fibre Optic Network Cable for Device, 85606
C2G.png

Key Features

  • First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x LC Male Network - Patch Cable - Yellow

Part No: 85606

Stock Code: 2833858

MORE INFO ▼

£19.07 Inc VAT

WAS £19.08

Request Stock Alert

Coming Soon

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.<br><br>The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.<br><br>This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.<br><br>The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.<br><br>Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number85606
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.c2g.com/uk
Brand NameC2G
Product Name3m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow
Marketing InformationCost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Physical Characteristics
ColourYellow
Weight (Approximate)37 g
Technical Information
Cable TypeFibre Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Cable length3 m
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesHalogen Free / Pull Resistant Connector / Strain Relief / Impact Resistant / Crush Resistant / Flex Resistant
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

C2G - 85606

C2G 3 m Fibre Optic Network Cable for Network Device 85606

£19.07 Inc VAT

WAS £19.08

Request Stock Alert
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone
>