24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

C2G 30 m Fibre Optic Network Cable for Network Device

85500

 C2G 30 m Fibre Optic Network Cable for Device, 85500
C2G.png

Key Features

  • First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x ST Male Network - Patch Cable - Orange

Part No: 85500

Stock Code: 2277694

MORE INFO ▼

£72.10 Inc VAT

Request Stock Alert

Coming Soon

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications.<br /><br />The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.<br /><br />This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.<br /><br />The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.<br /><br />Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Physical Characteristics
ColourOrange
Technical Information
Cable TypeFibre Optic
General Information
Manufacturer Part Number85500
Technical Information
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
General Information
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.c2g.com/uk
Brand NameC2G
Technical Information
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
General Information
Marketing InformationCost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications.The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fibre, immune to electrical interference.
Technical Information
Cable length30 m
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)236 g
General Information
Product Name30m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange
Technical Information
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
General Information
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
FeaturesCrush Resistant / Impact Resistant / Flex Resistant / Pull Resistant Connector / Strain Relief
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

C2G - 85500

C2G 30 m Fibre Optic Network Cable for Network Device 85500

£72.10 Inc VAT

Request Stock Alert
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone
>