22 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

C2G - 7m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

85544

 C2G - 7m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) Aqua, 85544
C2G.png

Key Features

  • 7m
  • LC Male to ST Male
  • Lifetime Manufacturer Warranty
  • 85544

Part No: 85544

Stock Code: 2321643

MORE INFO ▼

Compare (Up To 4 Products)

SHARE

£15.94 Inc VAT

Add To Basket

1 In Stock for Delivery

DELIVERY OPTIONS

£2.95 Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 5pm

Click to view delivery information ►

COLLECT FROM BOX

Order online now then collect from Box

(1 available tomorrow)

STORE COLLECTION

Collect from over 2,500 shops in the UK.

More Options ►

Options

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

C2G - 7m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua

85544

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

Connectors:

  • LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
  • ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm Height x 19.6mm Width x 59mm Depth

Cable:

  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fibre supporting 2000 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm.
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 metres using 850 nm VCSEL source
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
  • Buffer Material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket Material: LSZH PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
  • Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
  • Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
  • Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
  • Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
  • Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
  • Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
  • Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
  • Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
  • Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C

Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

Type Data/Network Cables
Data/Network Cables Fibre Optic Cables
Length (m) 7m
Connector 1 LC Multimode
Connector 2 ST
Colour Aqua
Warranty Lifetime Warranty (View More Information)


General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Physical Characteristics
ColourAqua
Technical Information
Cable TypeFibre Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
General Information
Manufacturer Part Number85544
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.c2g.com/uk
Brand NameC2G
Technical Information
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
General Information
Marketing InformationThis OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
Technical Information
Cable length7 m
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)71 g
Technical Information
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
General Information
Product Name7m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua
Technical Information
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
General Information
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
FeaturesCrush Resistant / Impact Resistant / Flex Resistant
Device SupportedNetwork Device / Transceiver/Media Converter
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

C2G - 85544

C2G - 7m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua 85544

£15.94 Inc VAT

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone