24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

C2G 85273 Fibre Optic Network Cable - 1 Pack

85273

 C2G 85273 Fibre Optic Network Cable - 1 Pack,
C2G.png

Key Features

  • ST Male Network - LC Male Network - Patch Cable - Orange

Part No: 85273

Stock Code: 7149919

MORE INFO ▼

£11.14 Inc VAT

Add To Basket

7 In Stock for Delivery

DELIVERY OPTIONS

£2.95 Delivery, or
By Wednesday 23rd if ordered by 5pm

Click to view delivery information ►

STORE COLLECTION

Collect from over 2,500 shops in the UK.

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

With LC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specificially designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fibre connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Technical Information
Cable TypeFibre Optic
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Physical Characteristics
ColourOrange
Technical Information
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
General Information
Manufacturer Part Number85273
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.c2g.com/uk
Technical Information
Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
General Information
Brand NameC2G
Technical Information
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
General Information
Marketing InformationWith LC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specificially designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fibre connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fibre, immune to electrical interference.
Product Model85273
Product Name3m LC/ST LSZH Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)41 g
General Information
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 m
Cable length3 m

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

C2G - 85273

C2G 85273 Fibre Optic Network Cable - 1 Pack 85273

£11.14 Inc VAT

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone
>