Price Match Promise24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% OffersPay in 3 Interest Free Instalments with Klarna
 C2G 85337 Fibre Optic Network Cable - 1 Pack,

C2G 85337 Fibre Optic Network Cable - 1 Pack

85337

£23.72 Inc VAT

Request Stock Alert

Coming Soon

C2G.png

Key Features

  • First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x LC Male Network - Patch Cable - Orange

Stock Code: 7093443 | Part No: 85337

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number85337
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.c2g.com/uk
Brand NameC2G
Marketing InformationCost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fibre, immune to electrical interference.
Product Model85337
Product Name3m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFibre Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 m
Cable length3 m
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Physical Characteristics
ColourOrange
Weight (Approximate)27 g

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

C2G - 85337

C2G 85337 Fibre Optic Network Cable - 1 Pack 85337

£23.72 Inc VAT

Request Stock Alert
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone