22 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S= SFP+ Transceiver Module

SFP-10G-LR-S=

 Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S= SFP+ Transceiver Module,

Key Features

  • Smallest 10G form factor
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet only
  • Hot-swappable
  • Supports digital optical monitoring capability
  • SFP-10G-LR-S=

Part No: SFP-10G-LR-S=

Stock Code: 2708055

MORE INFO ▼

£929.99 Inc VAT

Add To Basket

In Stock for Delivery

FINANCE

0% for 4 Months with PayPal Credit

or V12 Finance from £27.46 a month

Click for more information ►

DELIVERY OPTIONS

FREE Delivery, or
By Thursday 20th if ordered by 5pm

Click to view delivery information ►

COLLECT FROM BOX

Order online now then collect from Box

(20+ available on Thursday 20th)

STORE COLLECTION

Collect from over 2,500 shops in the UK.

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S= SFP+ Transceiver Module

The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
General Information
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LR-S=
Physical Characteristics
Height8.5 mm
General Information
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Physical Characteristics
Width13.4 mm
General Information
Brand NameCisco
Physical Characteristics
Depth56.5 mm
General Information
Marketing InformationThe Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652).
Media & Performance
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate)75 g
General Information
Product Name10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF
Media & Performance
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
General Information
Product TypeSFP+
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking / Optical Network

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

Cisco - SFP-10G-LR-S=

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S= SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP-10G-LR-S=

£929.99 Inc VAT

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone