24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

D-Link DEM-310GT 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex)

DEM-310GT

 D-Link DEM-310GT 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex),
D-Link.png

Key Features

  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Hot pluggable
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • DEM-310GT

Part No: DEM-310GT

Stock Code: 7776176

MORE INFO ▼

£68.49 Inc VAT

RRP £80.99

Add To Basket

5 In Stock for Delivery

DELIVERY OPTIONS

FREE Delivery, or
By Tuesday 2nd if ordered by 3pm

Click to view delivery information ►

BUY TOGETHER AND SAVE

PayPal Credit PayPal Credit

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

*Third-party devices must comply with specified supported industry-standard specifications.

  • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fibre type: 9um single-mode fibre, up to 10 km.
  • Wavelenght: 1310 nm
  • Power support: 3.3 V
  • Power budget: 10.5 dB
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year
General Information
ManufacturerD-Link Systems, Inc
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Miscellaneous
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX
General Information
Manufacturer Part NumberDEM-310GT
Physical Characteristics
Height57.2 mm
General Information
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dlink.co.uk
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm (Max)
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
Physical Characteristics
Width30.2 mm
General Information
Brand NameD-Link
Physical Characteristics
Depth11.9 mm
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
  • DES-6507 Expansion Module
  • DES-6509 Expansion Module
  • DXS-3350SR Switch
  • DXS-3326GSR Switch
  • DGS-3324SRi Switch
  • DGS-3324SR Switch
  • DGS-3312SR Switch
  • DGS-3224TGR Switch
  • DGS-1024T Switch
  • DGS-1216T Switch
  • DGS-1224T Switch
  • DES-3350SR Switch
  • DES-3250TG Switch
  • DES-3550 Switch
  • DES-3526 Switch
  • DES-3226L Switch
  • DEM-340MG Expansion Module
Media & Performance
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
General Information
Product ModelDEM-310GT
Miscellaneous
Form FactorHot-pluggable
General Information
Product NameDEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Module
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported550 m
General Information
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

VIEW ACCESSORIES

D-Link - DEM-310GT

D-Link DEM-310GT 1-Port Mini GBIC Module for 1000BaseLX (LC Duplex) DEM-310GT

£68.49 Inc VAT

RRP £80.99

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone