22 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

D-Link SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-311GT

 D-Link SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver, DEM-311GT
D-Link.png

Key Features

  • Supports full duplex
  • Gigabit speeds
  • Hot pluggable
  • 2-year product warranty
  • DEM-311GT

Part No: DEM-311GT

Stock Code: 1038709

MORE INFO ▼

£41.99 Inc VAT

WAS £45.49

Request Stock Alert

Coming Soon

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

  • 850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver
  • 550m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

For more information from the manufacturer Click Here

* Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industry-Standard Specifications

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX
General Information
ManufacturerD-Link Systems, Inc
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year
Miscellaneous
Application/UsageData Networking
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
Connectivity Media50 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber
General Information
Manufacturer Part NumberDEM-311GT
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -18dBm (max)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions57.2 mm Height x 30.2 mm Width x 11.9 mm Depth
Power Description
Input voltage3.10 Vto 3.50 V Device
Input voltage6 V Maximum Device
Input Current300 mA Maximum
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
General Information
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dlink.co.uk
Media & Performance
Distance Supported220 m 62.5 µm Optical Fiber
Distance Supported550 m 50.0 µm Optical Fiber
General Information
Brand NameD-Link
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • Class 1 Laser: EN 60825-1
  • FDA 21: 1040.10 & 1040.11
Compatibility

Supported Switches and Modules:-

  • DES-6507
  • DES-6509
  • DXS-3350SR
  • DXS-3326GSR
  • DGS-3324SRi
  • DGS-3324SR
  • DGS-3312SR
  • DGS-3224TGR
  • DGS-1216T
  • DGS-1224T
  • DGS-1248T
  • DES-3350SR
  • DES-3250TG
  • DES-3550
  • DES-3526
  • DES-3226L
  • DEM-340MG
Storage
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
General Information
Product ModelDEM-311GT
Product NameDEM-311GT 1000Base-SX SFP(mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

D-Link - DEM-311GT

D-Link SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver DEM-311GT

£41.99 Inc VAT

WAS £45.49

Request Stock Alert
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone