The Online Technology Store

Price Match Promise26 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% OffersPay in 3 Interest Free Instalments with Klarna
 FIBLCLC2, StarTech 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH LC/LC

StarTech 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC

FIBLCLC2

£17.34 Inc VAT

Add To Basket

18 In Stock with 30 days free returns

StarTech.com.png View brand store>

Key Features

  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference

Stock Code: W622148 | Part No: FIBLCLC2

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

A high quality 2m (6.6ft)(LC-LC) fiber patch cable constructed of 62.5/125 Multimode fiber, providing a high-performance link between fiber network devices._x000D_ _x000D_ To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability._x000D_ _x000D_ Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

Product Type Network Cable

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

StarTech.com - FIBLCLC2
StarTech 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC

FIBLCLC2

£17.34 Inc VAT

Add To Basket
Facebook TikTok Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone