24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC

FIBLCLC5

 FIBLCLC5, StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH LC/LC

Key Features

  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference

Part No: FIBLCLC5

Stock Code: W340067

MORE INFO ▼

£14.99 Inc VAT

WAS £19.99 SAVE £5.00

Add To Basket

3 In Stock for Delivery

DELIVERY OPTIONS

£2.95 Delivery, or
By Wednesday 28th if ordered by 4pm

Click to view delivery information ►

STORE COLLECTION

Collect from over 2,500 shops in the UK.

PayPal Credit PayPal Credit

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

A high quality 5m (16.4ft)(LC-LC) fiber patch cable constructed of 62.5/125 Multimode fiber, providing a high-performance link between fiber network devices.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

StarTech.com - FIBLCLC5
StarTech.com 5m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC

FIBLCLC5

£14.99 Inc VAT

WAS £19.99 SAVE £5.00

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone
>