Price Match Promise24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% OffersPay in 3 Interest Free Instalments with Klarna
 FIBLCSC1, StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH LC/SC

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC

FIBLCSC1

£13.47 Inc VAT

Request Stock Alert

Coming Soon

StarTech.com.png View brand store>

Key Features

  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference

Stock Code: W199859 | Part No: FIBLCSC1

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

Your company's backbone is its Network. Without a stable, reliable network your company can't communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

StarTech.com - FIBLCSC1
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC

FIBLCSC1

£13.47 Inc VAT

Request Stock Alert
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone