24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - ST/SC

FIBSTSC2

 FIBSTSC2, StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 LSZH ST/SC

Key Features

  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference

Part No: FIBSTSC2

Stock Code: W100436

MORE INFO ▼

£11.49 Inc VAT

WAS £12.49

Add To Basket

14 In Stock for Delivery

DELIVERY OPTIONS

£2.95 Delivery, or
By Thursday 24th if ordered by 4pm

Click to view delivery information ►

STORE COLLECTION

Collect from over 2,500 shops in the UK.

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

The FIBSTSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

  • Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
  • Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
  • Fiber optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

StarTech.com - FIBSTSC2
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - ST/SC

FIBSTSC2

£11.49 Inc VAT

WAS £12.49

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone
>