24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Comp SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - Lifetime Warranty

GLCLHSM10PST

 GLCLHSM10PST, StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Comp SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH Lifetime Warranty

Key Features

  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Part No: GLCLHSM10PST

Stock Code: 6025030

MORE INFO ▼

£334.99 Inc VAT

WAS £429.99 SAVE £95.00

Add To Basket

1 In Stock for Delivery

FINANCE

0% for 4 Months with PayPal Credit

or from £16.08 per month

Click for more information ►

DELIVERY OPTIONS

FREE Delivery, or
By Tuesday 29th if ordered by 3pm

Click to view delivery information ►

STORE COLLECTION

Collect from over 2,500 shops in the UK.

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

Perfect for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of Gigabit fiber SFPs provides maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure optimum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the GLC-LH-SM transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your 1000Base-LX/LH networking equipment, and they're backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance

The single-mode/multimode SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com produces an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands

These Gigabit single-mode/multimode SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco GLC-LH-SM SFP transceiver. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, these fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFPs provide reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFPs support both single-mode (with a maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi.) and multimode (with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 ft.) and maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

VIEW ACCESSORIES

StarTech.com - GLCLHSM10PST
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Comp SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - Lifetime Warranty

GLCLHSM10PST

£334.99 Inc VAT

WAS £429.99 SAVE £95.00

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone
>