24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

StarTech.com HP J4859C Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-LX - Lifetime Warranty - 10 pk

J4859C10PKST

 J4859C10PKST, StarTech.com HP J4859C Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-LX Lifetime Warranty 10 pk

Key Features

  • 100% compatibility with HP J4859C
  • Lifetime warranty

Part No: J4859C10PKST

Stock Code: 1640449

MORE INFO ▼

£309.99 Inc VAT

WAS £404.99 SAVE £95.00

Add To Basket

3 In Stock for Delivery

FINANCE

0% for 4 Months with PayPal Credit

or from £14.88 per month

Click for more information ►

DELIVERY OPTIONS

FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 3pm

Click to view delivery information ►

STORE COLLECTION

Collect from over 2,500 shops in the UK.

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

Ideal for large-scale deployments or installations on multiple devices, this bulk pack of HP® compatible Gigabit fiber SFPs is engineered by StarTech.com to deliver reliability and maximum cost savings. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, these high-quality transceiver modules can be installed into HP networking devices that support the J4859C transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

These 1000Base-LX SFPs deliver Gigabit connectivity over single-mode or multimode fiber cable. The SFP transceivers provide a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the Gigabit fiber ports on your networking equipment, and they're backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance

The SFP transceivers included in this 10-pack are manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com produces an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with HP and other major brands

These Gigabit SM/MM SFPs are engineered to the highest quality standards and are 100% HP compatible, equivalent to the HP J4859C mini-GBIC. StarTech.com SFP transceivers are configured and fully tested to ensure they work seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, these Gigabit fiber transceivers are fully hot-pluggable which enables you to install them without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. They provide a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of Gigabit fiber networking devices.

Ideal for use in HP switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFPs provide reliable performance, enabling you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SFPs support Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) and both single-mode (with maximum distance of 10 km or 6.2 mi.) and multimode (with a maximum distance of 550 m or 1804 ft.). They provide maximum data rates of up to 1.25Gbps.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

VIEW ACCESSORIES

StarTech.com - J4859C10PKST
StarTech.com HP J4859C Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-LX - Lifetime Warranty - 10 pk

J4859C10PKST

£309.99 Inc VAT

WAS £404.99 SAVE £95.00

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone
>