24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

StarTech.com HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Fiber Module - 10GBASE-LR - Lifetime Warranty

JD094BST

 JD094BST, StarTech.com HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Fiber Module - 10GBASE-LR Lifetime Warranty

Key Features

  • 100% compatibility with HP JD094B
  • Lifetime warranty

Part No: JD094BST

Stock Code: 6653360

MORE INFO ▼

£189.99 Inc VAT

WAS £199.99 SAVE £10.00

Add To Basket

3 In Stock for Delivery

FINANCE

0% for 4 Months with PayPal Credit

or from £17.06 per month

Click for more information ►

DELIVERY OPTIONS

FREE Delivery, or
By Wednesday 23rd if ordered by 4pm

Click to view delivery information ►

STORE COLLECTION

Collect from over 2,500 shops in the UK.

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

The JD094BST is an HP JD094B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 11.1 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 2,104,865 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberJD094BST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com/uk
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameHP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
Marketing InformationThe JD094BST is an HP JD094B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP(r) brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: - Wavelength: 1310 nm - Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 11.1 Gbps - Type: Single Mode Fiber - Connection Type: LC Connector - Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) - MTBF: 2,104,865 hours - Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts - Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. More from the Manufacturer
Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height12.7 mm
Width12.7 mm
Depth58.4 mm
Weight (Approximate)19.8 g
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking / Optical Network

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

VIEW ACCESSORIES

StarTech.com - JD094BST
StarTech.com HP JD094B Compatible SFP+ Fiber Module - 10GBASE-LR - Lifetime Warranty

JD094BST

£189.99 Inc VAT

WAS £199.99 SAVE £10.00

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone
>