Price Match Promise24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% OffersPay in 3 Interest Free Instalments with Klarna
 MASFP10GBLR, StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Comp. SFP+ Fiber Module - 10GBASE-LR

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Comp. SFP+ Fiber Module - 10GBASE-LR -

MASFP10GBLR

£239.99 Inc VAT

WAS £419.99 SAVE £180.00

Add To Basket

3 In Stock with 30 days free returns

0% for 4 Months

From £11.52 a month

(14.9% APR*)

StarTech.com.png View brand store >

Key Features

  • Low power consumption of less than 1.2 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Stock Code: 6027342 | Part No: MASFP10GBLR

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

The MASFP10GBLR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 2,104,865 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberMASFP10GBLR
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com/uk
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameCisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
Marketing InformationThe MASFP10GBLR is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki(tm) brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: - Wavelength: 1310nm - Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps - Type: Single Mode Fiber - Connection Type: LC Connector - Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) - MTBF: 2,104,865 hours - Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts - Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height12.7 mm
Width12.7 mm
Depth58.4 mm
Weight (Approximate)22.7 g
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking / Optical Network

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

StarTech.com - MASFP10GBLR
StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Comp. SFP+ Fiber Module - 10GBASE-LR -

MASFP10GBLR

£239.99 Inc VAT

WAS £419.99 SAVE £180.00

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone