24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX -

MASFP1GBSXST

 MASFP1GBSXST, StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX

Key Features

  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Part No: MASFP1GBSXST

Stock Code: 6046425

MORE INFO ▼

£39.99 Inc VAT

WAS £49.99 SAVE £10.00

Add To Basket

19 In Stock for Delivery

DELIVERY OPTIONS

£2.95 Delivery, or
By Tuesday 22nd if ordered by 4pm

Click to view delivery information ►

STORE COLLECTION

Collect from over 2,500 shops in the UK.

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

The MASFP1GBSXST is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550m (1804 ft)
  • MTBF: 1,967,709 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberMASFP1GBSXST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com/uk
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameCisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX
Marketing InformationThe MASFP1GBSXST is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki(tm) brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550m (1804 ft). Technical Specifications: - Wavelength: 850nm - Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps - Type: Multi Mode Fiber - Connection Type: LC Connector - Maximum Transfer Distance: 550m (1804 ft) - MTBF: 1,967,709 hours - Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts - Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. More from the Manufacturer
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height12.7 mm
Width12.7 mm
Depth55.9 mm
Weight (Approximate)14.2 g
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking / Optical Network

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

VIEW ACCESSORIES

StarTech.com - MASFP1GBSXST
StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-SX -

MASFP1GBSXST

£39.99 Inc VAT

WAS £49.99 SAVE £10.00

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone
>