Price Match Promise24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% OffersPay in 3 Interest Free Instalments with Klarna
 QSFP40SR4ST, StarTech.com 40GBASE-SR4 MSA Compliant QSFP+ Module - Lifetime Warranty 40 Gbps MPO

StarTech.com 40GBASE-SR4 MSA Compliant QSFP+ Module - Lifetime Warranty - 40 Gbps - MPO QSFP+

QSFP40SR4ST

£320.05 Inc VAT

WAS £324.99

Add To Basket

1 In Stock with 30 days free returns

0% for 4 Months

From £15.37 a month

(14.9% APR*)

From £10.94 a month

(14.9% APR*)

StarTech.com.png View brand store>

Key Features

  • Lifetime warranty
  • Low power consumption of less than 0.7 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Stock Code: 1826800 | Part No: QSFP40SR4ST

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

The QSFP40SR4ST is an MSA compliant fiber QSFP+ transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 40GBASE-SR4 compatible MSA switches and routers. The QSFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft) and delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850 nm Maximum
  • Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: MPO Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft)
  • MTBF: 1,489,426 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 0.7 Watts
  • DDM: Yes
This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberQSFP40SR4ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com/uk
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameMSA Compliant QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBASE-SR4
Marketing InformationThe QSFP40SR4ST is an MSA compliant fiber QSFP+ transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 40GBASE-SR4 compatible MSA switches and routers. The QSFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft) and delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. Technical Specifications: - Wavelength: 850 nm Maximum - Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps - Type: Multi Mode Fiber - Connection Type: MPO Connector - Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft) - MTBF: 1,489,426 hours - Power Consumption: Less than 0.7 Watts - DDM: Yes This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Product TypeQSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology40GBase-SR4
Physical Characteristics
Height12.7 mm
Width17.8 mm
Depth71.1 mm
Weight (Approximate)34 g
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network / Data Networking

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

VIEW ACCESSORIES

StarTech.com - QSFP40SR4ST
StarTech.com 40GBASE-SR4 MSA Compliant QSFP+ Module - Lifetime Warranty - 40 Gbps - MPO QSFP+

QSFP40SR4ST

£320.05 Inc VAT

WAS £324.99

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone