Price Match Promise24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% OffersPay in 3 Interest Free Instalments with Klarna
 SFP10GBZRST, StarTech.com 10GBASE-ZR MSA Compliant SFP+ Module - Lifetime Warranty 10 Gbps LC

StarTech.com 10GBASE-ZR MSA Compliant SFP+ Module - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - LC SFP+

SFP10GBZRST

£1,295.30 Inc VAT

RRP £1,709.99

Request Stock Alert

Coming Soon

StarTech.com.png View brand store>

Key Features

  • Lifetime warranty
  • Low power consumption of less than 1.6 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Stock Code: 1509553 | Part No: SFP10GBZRST

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

The SFP10GBZRST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-ZR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.6 Watts
  • DDM: Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP10GBZRST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com/uk
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameMSA Compliant SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-ZR
Marketing InformationThe SFP10GBZRST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-ZR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. Technical Specifications: - Wavelength: 1550 nm - Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps - Type: Single Mode Fiber - Connection Type: LC Connector - Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi) - Power Consumption: Less than 1.6 Watts - DDM: Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female Duplex 10GBase-ZR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-ZR
Physical Characteristics
Height12.7 mm
Width12.7 mm
Depth58.4 mm
Weight (Approximate)22.7 g
Technical Information
Application/UsageOptical Network / Data Networking

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

VIEW ACCESSORIES

StarTech.com - SFP10GBZRST
StarTech.com 10GBASE-ZR MSA Compliant SFP+ Module - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - LC SFP+

SFP10GBZRST

£1,295.30 Inc VAT

RRP £1,709.99

Request Stock Alert
a
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone