24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Fiber Module - 10GBASE-LR - Lifetime Warranty

SFP10GLRST

 SFP10GLRST, StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Fiber Module - 10GBASE-LR Lifetime Warranty

Key Features

  • Lifetime warranty
  • Low power consumption of less than 1.3 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Part No: SFP10GLRST

Stock Code: 1690862

MORE INFO ▼

£239.99 Inc VAT

WAS £289.99 SAVE £50.00

Add To Basket

10 In Stock for Delivery

FINANCE

0% Up To 24 Months with PayPal Credit

or from £10.00 per month

Click for more information ►

DELIVERY OPTIONS

FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 4pm

Click to view delivery information ►

STORE COLLECTION

Collect from over 2,500 shops in the UK.

PayPal Credit PayPal Credit

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco® switches and routers that support the SFP-10G-LR transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.

It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your 10GBase-LR networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty.

Built for reliable network performance

This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands

This 10 Gigabit single-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-LR SFP transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ transceiver module is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with Cisco or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a multitude of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The SM fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring, a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi.), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

VIEW ACCESSORIES

StarTech.com - SFP10GLRST
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Fiber Module - 10GBASE-LR - Lifetime Warranty

SFP10GLRST

£239.99 Inc VAT

WAS £289.99 SAVE £50.00

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone
>