Price Match Promise24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% OffersPay in 3 Interest Free Instalments with Klarna
 SFP10GSRSST, StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ Fiber Module - 10GBASE-SR Lifetime Warranty

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ Fiber Module - 10GBASE-SR - Lifetime Warranty

SFP10GSRSST

£164.99 Inc VAT

WAS £229.99 SAVE £65.00

Add To Basket

19 In Stock with 30 days free returns

0% for 4 Months

From £14.82 a month

(14.9% APR*)

StarTech.com.png View brand store >

Key Features

  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S w/ lifetime warranty
  • Cisco multi mode SFP w/ low power consumption
  • Cisco 10 GIG SFP transceiver module
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications

Stock Code: 6766798 | Part No: SFP10GSRSST

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module

SFP10GSRSST

The SFP10GSRSST is a Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

Built for reliable network performance

Loading

This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry’s MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products.

Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands

This 10 Gigabit multi-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S SFP+ transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment.

You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP+ products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment.

Loading

Convenient and scalable

Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that’s compatible with a wide range of 10 Gigabit networking devices.

Ideal for use in Cisco switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ optical transceiver provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multi-mode fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps.

Applications

  • Replace defective or damaged SFP+ modules in MSA compliant or Cisco equipment
  • Ideal for deployment in network devices with multiple SFP+ slots
  • Expand your network to remote segments

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP10GSRSST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com/uk
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameCisco SFP+ Module
Marketing InformationAdd reliable and cost-effective 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this SFP+ module. This StarTech.com 10 Gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver reliable network connections. Built to exacting specifications and fully tested to ensure maximum performance, this high-quality fiber transceiver module can be installed into Cisco(r) switches and routers that support the Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S SFP+ transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment. This 10GBase-SR SFP+ delivers 10 Gigabit connectivity over multi-mode fiber cable with a range of up to 300 m (984 ft). It provides a dependable and cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty. Built for reliable network performance This 10 GbE SFP+ is manufactured by StarTech.com to meet or exceed OEM specifications and comply with the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. Committed to the highest standards of quality, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products. Fully compatible with Cisco and other major brands This 10 Gigabit multi-mode SFP+ is engineered to the highest quality standards and is 100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to the Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S SFP+ transceiver. The StarTech.com SFP+ is configured and fully tested to ensure it works seamlessly with HP or other major brands of networking equipment. You can be assured that the use of StarTech.com SFP+ products should not affect the warranty protection of your networking equipment. Convenient and scalable Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber SFP+ transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile and cost-effective solution that's compatible with a wide range of 10 Gigabit networking devices. Ideal for use in Cisco switches, routers and other networking equipment, the SFP+ optical transceiver provides reliable performance, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. The multi-mode fiber transceiver module supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft), and maximum data rates of up to 10Gbps. You can count on SFP10GSRSST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support. More from the Manufacturer
Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height12.7 mm
Width12.7 mm
Depth58.4 mm
Weight (Approximate)19.8 g
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking / Optical Network

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

StarTech.com - SFP10GSRSST
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ Fiber Module - 10GBASE-SR - Lifetime Warranty

SFP10GSRSST

£164.99 Inc VAT

WAS £229.99 SAVE £65.00

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone