24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 100BASE-FX - Lifetime Warranty

SFPF1302C

 SFPF1302C, StarTech.com Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 100BASE-FX Lifetime Warranty

Key Features

  • Lifetime warranty
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Part No: SFPF1302C

Stock Code: 6312612

MORE INFO ▼

£44.99 Inc VAT

WAS £49.99 SAVE £5.00

Add To Basket

12 In Stock for Delivery

DELIVERY OPTIONS

£2.95 Delivery, or
By Monday 5th if ordered by 4pm

Click to view delivery information ►

STORE COLLECTION

Collect from over 2,500 shops in the UK.

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

The SFPF1302C is a Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 Mb connectivity over fiber cable, for 100BASE-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps
  • Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,472,572 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberSFPF1302C
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com/uk
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name155 Mbps 1310nm Multi Mode LC SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver w/ DDM - 2km
Marketing InformationThe SFPF1302C is a Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco(r) brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 Mb connectivity over fiber cable, for 100BASE-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi). Technical Specifications: - Wavelength: 1310nm - Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps - Type: Multimode Fiber - Connection Type: LC Connector - Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi) - MTBF: 1,472,572 hours - Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt - Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. More from the Manufacturer
Product TypeSFP
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 100Base-FX Network
General Information
Packaged Quantity1
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-FX
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Physical Characteristics
Height15.2 mm
Width10.2 mm
Depth66 mm
Weight (Approximate)25.5 g
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking / Optical Network
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

VIEW ACCESSORIES

StarTech.com - SFPF1302C
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 100BASE-FX - Lifetime Warranty

SFPF1302C

£44.99 Inc VAT

WAS £49.99 SAVE £5.00

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone
>