24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - Lifetime Warranty

SFPGLCLHSMST

 SFPGLCLHSMST, StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH Lifetime Warranty

Key Features

  • Lifetime warranty
  • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules

Part No: SFPGLCLHSMST

Stock Code: 6674165

MORE INFO ▼

£59.99 Inc VAT

WAS £64.99 SAVE £5.00

Request Stock Alert

Coming Soon

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 3,092,408 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberSFPGLCLHSMST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com/uk
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameCisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)
Marketing InformationThe SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco(r) brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: - Wavelength: 1310 nm - Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps - Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fiber - Connection Type: LC Connector - Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) - MTBF: 3,092,408 hours - Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt - Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. More from the Manufacturer
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 1000Base-LH Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LH
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Height10 mm
Width12 mm
Depth60 mm
Weight (Approximate)17 g
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking / Optical Network
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

VIEW ACCESSORIES

StarTech.com - SFPGLCLHSMST
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Fiber Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH - Lifetime Warranty

SFPGLCLHSMST

£59.99 Inc VAT

WAS £64.99 SAVE £5.00

Request Stock Alert
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone
>