Price Match Promise24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% OffersPay in 3 Interest Free Instalments with Klarna
 SMFIBLCLC10, StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH LC/LC

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC

SMFIBLCLC10

£23.17 Inc VAT

WAS £24.99

Add To Basket

8 In Stock with 30 days free returns

StarTech.com.png View brand store>

Key Features

  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket

Stock Code: 6133255 | Part No: SMFIBLCLC10

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCLC10 10m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

More from the Manufacturer

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberSMFIBLCLC10
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com/uk
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
Marketing InformationConnect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCLC10 10m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty. More from the Manufacturer
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Physical Characteristics
ColourYellow
Weight (Approximate)130.4 g
Technical Information
Cable TypeFibre Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 m
Cable length10 m
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesFlame Retardant / Molded / Corrosion Resistant
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

StarTech.com - SMFIBLCLC10
StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC

SMFIBLCLC10

£23.17 Inc VAT

WAS £24.99

Add To Basket
a
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone