24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC

SMFIBLCSC1

 SMFIBLCSC1, StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 LSZH LC/SC

Key Features

  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket

Part No: SMFIBLCSC1

Stock Code: 6017121

MORE INFO ▼

£14.99 Inc VAT

WAS £19.99 SAVE £5.00

Add To Basket

8 In Stock for Delivery

DELIVERY OPTIONS

£2.95 Delivery, or
By Monday 28th if ordered by 4pm

Click to view delivery information ►

STORE COLLECTION

Collect from over 2,500 shops in the UK.

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCSC1 1m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

More from the Manufacturer

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberSMFIBLCSC1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com/uk
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Marketing InformationConnect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCSC1 1m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty. More from the Manufacturer
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Physical Characteristics
ColourYellow
Technical Information
Cable TypeFibre Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 m
Cable length1 m
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
FeaturesFlame Retardant / Corrosion Resistant
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

StarTech.com - SMFIBLCSC1
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC

SMFIBLCSC1

£14.99 Inc VAT

WAS £19.99 SAVE £5.00

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone
>