24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% OffersPay in 3 Interest Free Instalments with Klarna

TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

MC110CS

 TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter,
TP-Link.png

Key Features

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX & 100Base-FX Standards
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault
  • Provides Switch Configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex Transfer Mode for FX Port
  • Extends Fiber Distance up to 20km

Part No: MC110CS

Stock Code: 6999867

MORE INFO ▼

£24.49 Inc VAT

Add To Basket

10 In Stock for Delivery

DELIVERY OPTIONS

£2.95 Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 3pm

Click to view delivery information ►

BUY TOGETHER AND SAVE

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

What This Product Does

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

Loading

Features

  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Extend fiber distance up to 20km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply
Loading

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

 

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

VIEW ACCESSORIES

TP-Link - MC110CS

TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter MC110CS

£24.49 Inc VAT

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone