22 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

MC210CS

 TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter,
TP-Link.png

Key Features

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Provides Switch Configuration of Force /Auto Transfer Mode for FX Port
  • Extends Fiber Distance up to 0.55km

Part No: MC210CS

Stock Code: B095129

MORE INFO ▼

£30.99 Inc VAT

WAS £47.99 SAVE £17.00

Add To Basket

In Stock for Delivery

DELIVERY OPTIONS

£2.95 Delivery, or
By Thursday 20th if ordered by 5pm

Click to view delivery information ►

COLLECT FROM BOX

Order online now then collect from Box

(20+ available on Thursday 20th)

STORE COLLECTION

Collect from over 2,500 shops in the UK.

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

What This Product Does

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

Loading

Features

  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply
Loading

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

 

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

TP-Link - MC210CS

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter MC210CS

£30.99 Inc VAT

WAS £47.99 SAVE £17.00

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone