22 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

TP-Link TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module

TL-SM311LS

 TP-Link TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module,
TP-Link.png

Key Features

  • Single-mode MiniGBIC Module
  • Applied to TL-SG5428
  • TL-SL5428E
  • TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P
  • TL-SL3428/3452
  • TL-SG2216/2424
  • TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB
  • TL-SL1351 and MC200L

Part No: TL-SM311LS

Stock Code: N290080

MORE INFO ▼

£17.49 Inc VAT

WAS £20.99

Add To Basket

20 In Stock for Delivery

DELIVERY OPTIONS

£2.95 Delivery, or
By Tuesday 3rd if ordered by 5pm

Click to view delivery information ►

COLLECT FROM BOX

Order online now then collect from Box

(20 available on Tuesday 3rd)

STORE COLLECTION

Collect from over 2,500 shops in the UK.

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

What This Product Does

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Loading

Features

  • Supports Full-Duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches
  • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L
Loading

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

 

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-X
Miscellaneous
Application/UsageData Networking
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media9/125 µm Single-mode Fibre 1000Base-X
General Information
ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberTL-SM311LS
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km
  • Features:

  • CSMA/CD
  • TCP/IP
  • Plug-and-Play
  • supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • General Information
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tp-link.com
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-X
    General Information
    Brand NameTP-LINK
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3109
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3216
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SG3224
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3428
  • Pure-Gigabit Managed Switch TL-SL3452
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2109WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2216WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2224WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2210WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2428WEB
  • Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch TL-SG2452WEB
  • Gigabit Switch TL-SL1351
  • Storage
    Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
    General Information
    Product ModelTL-SM311LS
    Product NameTL-SM311LS SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

    Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

    CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

    Product Reviews

    TP-Link - TL-SM311LS

    TP-Link TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module TL-SM311LS

    £17.49 Inc VAT

    WAS £20.99

    Add To Basket
    Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone