24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% OffersPay in 3 Interest Free Instalments with Klarna

TP-Link TXM431-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

TXM431-LR

 TP-Link TXM431-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver,
TP-Link.png

Key Features

  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules

Part No: TXM431-LR

Stock Code: C8379181

MORE INFO ▼

£54.99 Inc VAT

WAS £83.99 SAVE £29.00

Add To Basket

16 In Stock for Delivery

DELIVERY OPTIONS

FREE Delivery, or
By Monday 8th if ordered by 3pm

Click to view delivery information ►

BUY TOGETHER AND SAVE

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

What This Product Does

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.

Features

  • 1310nm single-mode transceiver
  • 10km max distance
  • Support full duplex
  • LC/UPC Connector
  • 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity
  • SFP+ form factor
  • Hot pluggable

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

 

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Miscellaneous
Application/UsageData Networking
Application/UsageOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/UPC 10GBase-LR Network
General Information
Manufacturer Part NumberTXM431-LR
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
General Information
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tp-link.com
Interfaces/Ports
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
General Information
Brand NameTP-LINK
Media & Performance
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Miscellaneous
Form FactorHot-pluggable
General Information
Product ModelTXM431-LR
Product Name10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
Media & Performance
Network Technology10GBase-LR
General Information
Package TypeRetail
Product TypeSFP+

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

VIEW ACCESSORIES

TP-Link - TXM431-LR

TP-Link TXM431-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver TXM431-LR

£54.99 Inc VAT

WAS £83.99 SAVE £29.00

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone