24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% OffersPay in 3 Interest Free Instalments with Klarna

Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ to RJ-45 Transceiver Module

UF-RJ45-10G

 Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ to RJ-45 Transceiver Module, UF-RJ45-10G

Key Features

  • 10Gbps data rate
  • UF-RJ45-10G

Part No: UF-RJ45-10G

Stock Code: E1758440

MORE INFO ▼

£72.49 Inc VAT

Request Stock Alert

Coming Soon

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerUbiquiti Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberUF-RJ45-10G
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.ubnt.com
Brand NameUbiquiti
Product LineU Fiber
Product ModelUF-RJ45-10G
Product NameU Fiber UF-RJ45-10G SFP+ Module
Marketing InformationUbiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber(tm) modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.
Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x RJ-45 10GBase-T Network LAN
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Twisted Pair Cable StandardCategory 5e / Category 6a
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-T
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityUbiquiti EdgeSwitch ES-16-XG
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

Ubiquiti - UF-RJ45-10G

Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ to RJ-45 Transceiver Module UF-RJ45-10G

£72.49 Inc VAT

Request Stock Alert
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone