Price Match Promise24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% OffersPay in 3 Interest Free Instalments with Klarna
 Ubiquiti UniFi UOC-0.5 50cm Fibre ODN Patch Cable,

Ubiquiti UniFi UOC-0.5 50cm Fibre ODN Patch Cable

UOC-0.5

£3.99 Inc VAT

WAS £5.02

Add To Basket

In Stock with 30 days free returns

Key Features

  • Type: OM3 (Duplex)
  • Mode: Multi-Mode
  • Colour: Turquoise
  • Connectors: LC-LC
  • Core diameter: 50 microns
  • Cladding diameter: 125 microns
  • Outside diameter: 2mm (each fibre)
  • Length: 0.5m
  • UOC-0.5

Stock Code: E9949369 | Part No: UOC-0.5

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

Ubiquiti UOC-0.5 UniFi Fiber ODN Patch Cable

Scale your fiber network using Ubiquiti's flexible and lightweight fiber patch cables. The 10G multi-mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using Ubiquiti's routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch.

Key Features:

  • Type: OM3 (Duplex)
  • Mode: Multi-Mode
  • Colour: Turquoise
  • Connectors: LC-LC
  • Core diameter: 50 microns
  • Cladding diameter: 125 microns
  • Outside Diameter: 2 mm (each fiber)
  • Length: 0.5 m

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

General Information
ManufacturerUbiquiti Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberUOC-0.5
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.ubnt.com
Brand NameUbiquiti
Product LineUniFi
Product NameUniFi Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
Marketing InformationThe Ubiquiti UniFi ODN Cable is part of the new UFiber range. It is a turquoise, LC to LC, multi-mode, OM3 fiber patch cable designed to be used with SFP modules such as Ubiquiti's UFiber modules. It will support speeds of up to 10G Ethernet.UFiber ODN Cables are available in 0.5 m, 1 m, 2 m, 3 m and 5 m lengths.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Physical Characteristics
ColourTurquoise
Weight (Approximate)10 g
Technical Information
Cable TypeFibre Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 m
Cable length50 cm
Connector on First End1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

Product Reviews

Ubiquiti - UOC-0.5

Ubiquiti UniFi UOC-0.5 50cm Fibre ODN Patch Cable UOC-0.5

£3.99 Inc VAT

WAS £5.02

Add To Basket
Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone