24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offers

Zyxel SFP-SX-D GbE/FE Transceiver Module

91-010-204001B

 Zyxel SFP-SX-D GbE/FE Transceiver Module, 91-010-204001B
Zyxel.png

Key Features

  • Hot-pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Low power dissipation
  • Industry standard compliance
  • SFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliance
  • Compact size - high port density

Part No: 91-010-204001B

Stock Code: 7408363

MORE INFO ▼

£82.99 Inc VAT

WAS £87.49 SAVE £5.00

Add To Basket

2 In Stock for Delivery

DELIVERY OPTIONS

£4.95 Delivery
By Monday 8th if ordered by 4pm

Click to view delivery information ►

BUY TOGETHER AND SAVE

PayPal Credit PayPal Credit

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

FROM THE MANUFACTURER

SPECIFICATION

CUSTOMER REVIEWS

PRODUCT OVERVIEW -

Overview

SFP ports mean flexibility. The flexibility to choose which fiber you want to run and what sort of distance you need. They save money by allowing you to use existing fiber so you don't have to run more. Instead of buying a switch with built-in fiber ports, buy a switch with SFP ports that allows you to choose what type of fiber transceiver you want to use on a port-by-port basis.

  • Gigabit Performance Transmission and Flexibility
  • Small Size and High Port Density
  • Industry Standard-based Compliance

Gigabit Speed and Flexibility

ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.

Small Size and High Port Density

ZyXEL's SFP transceiver's compact design provides high port density. For example, ZyXEL GS-3012F switch can connect up to 12 fiber links - all at an affordable price.

Industry Standards-based Compliance

ZyXEL's SFP transceiver family is compliant with IEEE 802.3z and SFP MSA allowing easy interoperability with all standard compliance devices from different vendors.

FROM THE MANUFACTURER +

From the Manufacturer

SPECIFICATIONS +

Specifications

Media & Performance
Connectivity Media62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Fibre 1000Base-SX
Miscellaneous
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-SX
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year
General Information
ManufacturerZyxel Communications Corp.
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions12.7 mm Height x 55.9 mm Width x 12.7 mm Depth
General Information
Manufacturer Part Number91-010-204001B
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance : 550 m
  • Features:

  • Flexibility
  • Compact Size
  • High Port Density
  • Industry Standards-based Compliance
  • Low Power Dissipation
  • Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX
    General Information
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.zyxel.co.uk
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-pluggable
    General Information
    Brand NameZyxel
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility

    This SFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

    Storage
    Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
    General Information
    Product ModelSFP-SX
    Product NameSFP-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver
    Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

    Please note: Pictures are for illustration only. Please contact us if you wish to confirm the specification before ordering.

    CUSTOMER REVIEWS +

    Product Reviews

    VIEW ACCESSORIES

    Zyxel - 91-010-204001B

    Zyxel SFP-SX-D GbE/FE Transceiver Module 91-010-204001B

    £82.99 Inc VAT

    WAS £87.49 SAVE £5.00

    Add To Basket
    Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone