24 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% OffersPay in 3 Interest Free Instalments with Klarna

Filter (24 Products)

Network Modules + Transceivers

24
1 2

2 Pages

Grid
List
Sort By:

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

TL-SM321A

£23.99

Was £34.49 Save £11.00

Not reviewed yet
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology
  • cost saving
  • TL-SM321A
£2.95 Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 3pm

QNAP Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR SFP+ Optical Module for 10GBASE-SR

TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX

£106.99

Was £122.99 Save £16.00

0% for 4 Months with PayPal Credit

Not reviewed yet
  • For use with SFP+ 10GbE (except for x85U and 16489U series)
  • TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX
FREE Delivery, or
By Friday 16th if ordered by 5pm
(1)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Hot pluggable
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • DEM-310GT
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 4pm
Not reviewed yet
£2.95 Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 4pm
(2)
  • Supports full duplex
  • Gigabit speeds
  • Hot pluggable
  • 2-year product warranty
  • DEM-311GT
£2.95 Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 3pm

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

TL-SM321B

£15.99

Was £21.99 Save £6.00

Not reviewed yet
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology using a single strand of fiber
  • cost saving
  • TL-SM321B
£2.95 Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 3pm

Ubiquiti RJ-45 1G Module

UF-RJ45-1G

£14.49

Was £14.99

Not reviewed yet
  • Use in an SFP port for speeds of up to 1Gbps over 100m
  • UF-RJ45-1G
£2.95 Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 3pm

Ubiquiti SFP+ MM Module

UF-MM-10G

£46.49

Not reviewed yet
  • Extend to distances of up to 300m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps
  • UF-MM-10G
£2.95 Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 3pm

TP-Link TXM431-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

TXM431-LR

£54.99

Was £83.99 Save £29.00

Not reviewed yet
  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 3pm

Linksys LACXGSR SFP+

LACXGSR

£285.49

0% for 4 Months with PayPal Credit

Not reviewed yet
  • For Data Networking
  • Optical Network
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 4pm
Not reviewed yet
  • 1 Gbps data transfer rate
  • LC multi-mode
  • 1000Base-SX
  • Max Transfer Distance: 500m
  • J4858D
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 4pm

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD SFP Gigabit Transceiver Module

GLC-LH-SMD=

£359.99

Was £389.45 Save £30.00

0% for 4 Months with PayPal Credit

Not reviewed yet
  • Hot swappable to maximise uptime and simplify serviceability
  • "Pay-as-you-populate"
  • Robust design for enhanced reliability
  • Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) capability
  • GLC-LH-SMD=
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 4pm

StarTech.com HP J9152A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module

J9152AST

£113.99

Was £120.99 Save £7.00

0% for 4 Months with PayPal Credit

Not reviewed yet
  • 100% compatibility with HP J9152A guaranteed
  • Maximum transfer distance of 220 m (721 ft.)
  • Low power consumption of less than 1W
  • Hot-swappable with fiber-optic modules
  • J9152AST
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 3pm

TP-Link TL-SM311LS MiniGBIC Module

TL-SM311LS

£17.49

RRP £49.99

Not reviewed yet
  • Single-mode MiniGBIC Module
  • Applied to TL-SG5428
  • TL-SL5428E
  • TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P
  • TL-SL3428/3452
  • TL-SG2216/2424
  • TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB
  • TL-SL1351 and MC200L
£2.95 Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 4pm

Netgear AGM731F SFP (mini-GBIC)

AGM731F

£114.99

Was £123.49 Save £9.00

0% for 4 Months with PayPal Credit

(3)
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 4pm

TP-Link MiniGBIC Module

TL-SM311LM

£18.49

Was £18.99

(1)
  • Multi-mode MiniGBIC module
  • TL-SM311LM
£2.95 Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 4pm
Not reviewed yet
  • Ubiquiti switch compatible
  • Singlemode media type
  • 10-Gigabit Fibre SFP (10Gbps)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1310 nm wavelength
  • Up to 10km reach (distance)
  • UF-SM-10G
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 3pm

D-Link DEM-431XT SFP+ 10GBASE-SR Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver (300m)

DEM-431XT

£221.99

Was £239.99 Save £18.00

0% for 4 Months with PayPal Credit

Not reviewed yet
  • Cost-effective solution for 10G fiber connection
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Compliant with Ethernet 802.3ae
  • Compliant with fiber MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
  • 80m: OM1 & OM2/300m: OM3
  • 2 Year Warranty
  • DEM-431XT
FREE Delivery, or
By Thursday 15th if ordered by 3pm

D-Link DPS-500A 140W Redundant Power Supply

DPS-500A

£358.99

0% for 4 Months with PayPal Credit

Not reviewed yet
  • Can be installed as an indepdent power supply or inside a DPS-800 rackmount chassis
  • DPS-500A
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 4pm

D-Link DEM-432XT 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (10km)

DEM-432XT

£404.49

Was £408.49

0% for 4 Months with PayPal Credit

Not reviewed yet
  • Cost-effective solution for 10G fiber connection
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Compliant with Ethernet 802.3ae
  • Small form factor allowing higher port densities for 10G connections
  • Lower power dissipation
  • Compliant with fiber MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
  • DEM-432XT
FREE Delivery, or
By Thursday 15th if ordered by 3pm

Aruba 2930 2-Port Stacking Module

JL325A

£653.99

0% for 4 Months with PayPal Credit

Not reviewed yet
  • For selected Aruba switches
  • Plug-in module
  • JL325A
FREE Delivery, or
By Thursday 15th if ordered by 3pm
1 2

2 Pages

Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone