22 Years in TechFree and Easy ReturnsOrder up to midnight and receive DPD next day delivery with a 60 minute time slot on selected products. Find out more.Read  our ReviewsPayPal Credit 0% Offer

Filter (13 Products)

Clear

Networking Cables & Accessories

13

1 Page

Grid
List
Sort By:
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Hot pluggable
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • DEM-310GT
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 5pm
  • Convert between an RJ45 copper Ethernet connection and a fiber optic connection to extend your network cost-effectively
  • Gigabit Open SFP slot to customize the network extension distance to your requirements with virtually any MSA-compliant multi or single mode transceiver
  • MCM1110SFP
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 5pm
  • Network device mounting kit
  • White
  • JY706A
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 5pm

Linksys LACGLX SFP (mini-GBIC)

LACGLX

£95.99

Not reviewed yet
  • For Data Networking
  • Optical Network
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 5pm

D-Link DEM-211 Multi-Mode LC SFP Transceiver

DEM-211

£89.49

Was £93.49

Not reviewed yet
  • Suitable for DGS-3612G/DES-3028/DES-3052/DGS-3100 Series
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 100Base-FX
  • 2 Year Warranty
  • DEM-211
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 5pm

HPE B-Series 16Gb SFP+ Short Wave Transceiver

QK724A

£81.99

Not reviewed yet
  • Data Link Protocol: 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • QK724A
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 5pm

TP-Link TXM431-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

TXM431-LR

£83.99

Was £143.99 Save £60.00

Not reviewed yet
  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 5pm

Startech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

MCM1110MMLC

£98.49

Not reviewed yet
  • Compact - 850nm MM LC
  • Convert between an RJ45 copper Ethernet connection and a fiber optic connection to extend your network cost-effectively
  • 550m range on fiber optic interface
  • MCM1110MMLC
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 5pm
  • Passive chassis for rack mounting
  • Suitable for any DPS-xxx series power supply modules
  • 2 Year Warranty
  • DPS-800
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 5pm

Aruba J4858D SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

J4858D

£63.49

Was £181.99 Save £119.00

Not reviewed yet
  • 1 Gbps data transfer rate
  • LC multi-mode
  • 1000Base-SX
  • Max Transfer Distance: 500m
  • J4858D
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 5pm

Zyxel SFP-SX-D GbE/FE Transceiver Module

91-010-204001B

£77.99

Was £78.49

Not reviewed yet
  • Hot-pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Low power dissipation
  • Industry standard compliance
  • SFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliance
  • Compact size - high port density
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 5pm

Ubiquiti UFiber SFP+ to RJ-45 Transceiver Module

UF-RJ45-10G

£72.49

Not reviewed yet
  • 10Gbps data rate
  • UF-RJ45-10G
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 5pm

TRENDnet VDV & USB Cable Tester

TC-NT3

£63.98

Was £63.99

Not reviewed yet
  • Comprehensive cable tester for network professionals
  • Tests voice/data/video and USB cables
  • Accurately test pin configurations for cable lengths up to 300 meters (1000 ft.)
  • Identifies severed/short circuit and cross connected pins
  • Quick pass/fail for large test quantities
  • Blinking Hub/Switch Mode identifies connected hub/switch port
  • TC-NT3 (Version v1.0R)
FREE Delivery, or
From tomorrow if ordered by 5pm

1 Page

Facebook Twitter Instagram Youtube LinkedIn Phone